Skip to content

Committees

Organising Committee

Mike Seidel, Organising Committee Chair, PSI
Bambade Philip, LAL
Boland Mark J., CLS
Collier Paul, CERN
Fischer Wolfram , BNL
Iriso Ubaldo, ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron
Klysubun Prapong, SLRI

Koscielniak Shane, TRIUMF
Levichev Evgeny, BINP SB RAS
Liu Lin, LNLS
Sannibale Fernando, LBNL
Shrivastava Purushottam, RRCAT
Tanaka Hitoshi, RIKEN SPring-8 Center

Scientific Program Committee

Ralph Wolfgang Assmann, Scientific Program Committee Chair, DESY
Bai Mei, GSI
Bisoffi Giovanni, INFN/LNL
Byrd John, ANL
Casalbuoni Sara, KIT
Clarke James, STFC/DL/ASTeC
Couprie Marie-Emmanuelle, SOLEIL
Hsu Kuo-Tung, NSRRC
Jansson Andreas, ESS
Kang Heung-Sik, PAL

Koseki Tadashi, KEK
McIntosh Peter, STFC/DL/ASTeC
Pilat Fulvia, ORNL
Qin Qing, IHEP
Raubenheimer Tor, SLAC
Reiche Sven, PSI
Satogata Todd, JLab
Vaccarezza Cristina, INFN/LNF
Vretenar Maurizio, CERN
Zimmermann Frank, CERN

Local Organising Committee

Frederic Chautard, Local Organising Chair, GANIL
Laurent Serani, Local Organising Co-Chair, CNRS CENBG
Eric Lecorche, Local Organising Deputy Chair, GANIL
Baylac Maud, CNRS LPSC
Boilley David, GANIL
Bouquerel Elian, CNRS IPHC
Cardot Sandra, ESRF
Cros Brigitte, CNRS LPGP
Dael Antoine, MESRI
Delerue Nicolas, CNRS LAL
Faus-Golfe Angeles, CNRS LAL

Fortin Laurent, GANIL
Grar Myriam, GANIL
Jeanne Adeline, Event Manager, GANIL
Kitegi Charles, SOLEIL
Lalaire Guillaume, GANIL
Meyroneinc Samuel, Institut Curie
Moscatello Marie-Hélène, GANIL
Nadolski Laurent, SOLEIL
Perrot Luc, CNRS IPNO
Poirier Freddy, ARRONAX
Revol Jean-Luc, ESRF
Saintigny Yannick, CIMAP

Scientific Advisory Board

Aksoy Avni, Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies
Angal-Kalinin Deepa, STFC/DL/ASTeC
Arduini Gianluigi, CERN
Bartolini Riccardo, DLS
Bettoni Simona, PSI
Conradie Jacobus, iThemba LABS
Devred Arnaud, CERN
Di Mitri Simone, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Faircloth Dan, STFC/RAL/ISIS
Faus-Golfe Angeles, LAL
Ferdinand Robin, GANIL
Ferrario Massimo, INFN/LNF
Franchetti Giuliano, GSI
Geloni Gianluca, EuXFEL
Giannessi Luca, ENEA C.R. Frascati
Hidding Bernhard, USTRAT/SUPA
Khan Shaukat, DELTA
Knobloch Jens, University of Siegen
Lamont Mike, CERN
Lehrach Andreas, FZJ
Lindroos Mats, ESS
Maier Andreas, University of Hamburg
Marchetti Barbara, DESY
Nagaoka Ryutaro, SOLEIL
Pisent Andrea, INFN/LNL
Podlech Holger, IAP
Rehm Guenther, DLS
Salom Angela, ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron
Schramm Ulrich, HZDR
Schuh Marcel, KIT
Sertore Daniele, INFN/LASA
Syresin Evgeny, JINR
Tarawneh Hamed, MAX IV Laboratory
Urschütz Peter, EBG MedAustron
Vinokurov Nikolay, NSU
Wawrzyniak Adriana, Solaris National Synchrotron Radiation Centre
Weise Hans, DESY
Welsch Carsten, The University of Liverpool

Albert Felicie, LLNL
Aleksandrov Alexander, ORNL
Baartman Richard, TRIUMF
Bazarov Ivan, Cornell University (CLASSE)
Bruhwiler David, RadiaSoft LLC
Burov Alexey, Fermilab
Carlsten Bruce, LANL
Ciovati Gianluigi, JLab
Conde Manoel, ANL
Fedotov Alexei, BNL
Geddes Cameron, LBNL
Gianfelice-Wendt Eliana, Fermilab
Grassellino Anna, Fermilab
Hamm Robert, R&M Technical Enterprises
Huang Xiaobiao , SLAC
Huang Zhirong, SLAC
Kim Sang-Ho, ORNL
Lindberg Ryan, ANL
Minty Michiko, BNL
Musumeci Pietro, UCLA
Neuenschwander Regis, LNLS
Sabbi GianLuca, LBNL
Seryi Andrei, JAI
Steier Christoph, LBNL

Chiu Pei-Chen, NSRRC
Chopra Sundeep, IUAC
Diao Caozheng, SSLS
Hajima Ryoichi, QST
Hong Ji-Hong, Chang Gung Memorial Hospital at Linkou
Huang Wenhui, TUB
Huang Yen-Chieh, NTHU
Jeon Dong-O, IBS
Jiang Bocheng, Shanghai Advanced Research Institute
Kim Changbum, PAL
Kleeven Willem , IBA
Krishnagopal Srinivas, BARC
Kwon Hyeok-Jung, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI)
Malka Victor, LOA
Masuzawa Mika, KEK
Okuno Hiroki, RIKEN Nishina Center
Pulampong Thapakron, SLRI
Rimjaem Sakhorn, Chiang Mai University
Shirai Toshiyuki, QST-NIRS
Suk Hyyong, GIST
Sun Liangting, IMP/CAS
Takano Shiro, RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Tan Yaw-Ren, AS – ANSTO
Wang Sheng, IHEP
Yamaguchi Seiya, KEK
Yan Xueqing, PKU